KYW Newstudies Class of 2017

Name School
Brown, Algivanni Highland Regional High School
Yang, Maple Friends Select School
Liebeskind, Katie Academy of Notre Dame
Talotta, Antonio St. Augustine Preparatory School
Justis, Samantha Collinswood High School
Klotz, Chaley Collingswood High School
Kowalski, Kaitlyn Clearview Regional High School
Troy, Annemarie Archbishop Wood High School
Gallagher, Avery Souderton Area High School
Tuberosa, Jack Cardinal O'Hara High School
Hoffmayer, James Boyertown Senior High School
Korchagin, Julianna William Tennent High School
Dang, Kevin Egg Harbor Township High School
Castells, Alex Gloucester Catholic High School
Wyatt, Sarah String Theory High School
Nice, Caleb Methacton High School
Myers, Josh Marple Newtown High School
Malak, Ruby Nazareth Academy High School
Walsh, Sophie Little Flower Catholic High School for Girls
Sandora, Tyler Pope John Paul II High School
Scanlon, Elise Mount Saint Joseph Academy
Laws, Huntyr William Penn High School (DE)
Jones, Jasmin Deptford High School
DiCapua, Sophia Paul VI High School
McKenna, Paige Octorara Senior High School
Fofana, Bintou Mastery Charter High School Shoemaker Campus
Sameha, Ummulkhayer Highland Regional High School
Sheffer, Jennifer Springfield High School
Blower, Aaron Cheltenham High School
Mianulli, Olivia Academy of Notre Dame
Cohen, Sophie Absegami High School
Kunzier, Claire Wissahickon High School
Beaver, Danny Philadelphia High School for Creative and Performing Arts
Pierce, Andrew Gloucester Catholic High School
Stellabotte, Mike Marple Newtown High School
Wenzka, Kelly Octorara Senior High School
Pavonarius, Justin Father Judge High School
Hunchak, Zoe Springfield High School
Griffin, Nahsir Hill Freedman World Academy
Carolan, Kelsey Philadelphia Academy Charter High School
Barr, Jodie Marple Newtown High School
Lagler, Kaylee William Tennant High School
Buck, Victoria Gloucester County Institute of Technology
Roque, Riley Central Bucks High School South
Plate, Liam Pope John Paul II High School
Particelli, Brianna St. Basil Acadamy
Sphar, Ryan Central Bucks High School South
Bradford, Imani Bishop McDevitt High School
Bempah, Jason LaSalle College High School
Moppert, Lindsey Penncrest High School
Vartak, Rohan Downingtown East High School
Cook, Emily Bensalem High School
Jones, Desire Woodbury Jr./Sr. High School
Mulvey, Luke Spring-Ford High School
Finocchio, Hailey West Deptford High School
Breslin, Bernadette Nazareth Academy
Crawford, Janee Cherokee High School
Bennett, Vanessa Cherokee High School
Berg, Brenden William Penn High School, New Castle, DE
Badalyan, David Lower Moreland High School
Yakubovsky, Jessica Bensalem High School
Greenberg, Danielle Bishop McDevitt High School
Raghupathi, Vik Conestoga High School
Searles, Brandon Washington Township High School
Devereaux, Emily Camden Catholic High School
Hoose, Kyle Washington Township High School
Billie, Christina Sun Valley High School
Cantania, Sam Harriton High School
Tompkins, Jibreel Woodbury High School
Campisi, Maddie Pitman High School
Scallan, Nicole Downingtown East High School
Laux, Matt Gloucester Catholic High School
Perez, Jacob Moorestown High School
McGuinness, Andrew Haddonfield Memorial High School
Post, Antony Haddonfield Memorial High School
Harrell, Camryn Camden Catholic High School
Walsh, Morrisey Paul VI High School
Maier, Nick Conestoga High School
Harris, Max Harriton High School
Majeski, Megan Daniel Boone High School
Haas, Meredith Avon Grove High School
Brager, Bonnie Lenape Regional High School
Avington, Daniel St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Leuzzi, John St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Aspen, Rachel Deptford Township High School
Maldonado, Kacey Gloucester City High School
Cognetti, Gianna Coatesville Area High School
Armentani, John Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Buckley, Robert Roman Catholic High School
Golden, Joe Archbishop Wood Catholic High School
Miller, Madison Seneca High School
Rooney, Dylan Cardinal O'Hara High School
Sokolo, Kevin Academy at Palumbo High School
Baronowitz, Johanna Egg Harbor Township High School
Mera, Annalise Archmere Academy
Britton, Tiffani Gloucester County Institute of Technology
Guthrie, Elan Penncrest High School
Loburak, Jake North Penn High School
Gardizy, Anissa North Penn High School
Talbot, Matthew St. Augustine Preparatory School
Foster, Justin Rancocas Valley Regional High School
Pratico, Alfredo Julia Reynolds Masterman High School
Kosta, Cassidy Downingtown West High School
Weipz, Ricky St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Guerrero, Elijah Leon Daniel Boone Area High School
Korchagin, Julianna William Tennent High School
Beaver, Danny Philadelphia High School for Creative and Performing Arts
Asch, Michael Wissahickon High School
Klotz, Chaley Colllingswood High School
Valdes, Daniel Souderton Area High School
Campos-Ferreira, Delia Riverside High School
Watson, Te'Zhuen Rancocas Valley Regional High School

Since 1968, KYW Newsradio has given high school juniors and seniors the opportunity to learn about the inner workings of a major market radio station with the Newstudies student reporter program.

Students come to the KYW Newsradio studios to learn newswriting, reporting, ethics and interviewing skills from station managers, editors, reporters, anchors and guest speakers. Then they research, write and record news stories about their school and community.

KYW Newsradio is proud to present these on-air reports by the KYW Newstudies Class of 2017.